Extended Families of Fred & Barbara Fields

Feingold Family - 1

Rebecca FeingoldAge: 82 years18831966

Name
Rebecca Feingold
Given names
Rebecca
Surname
Feingold
Also known as
Aunt Bea
Birth September 21, 1883 23 20
Birth of a brotherMorris Feingold
April 1884 (Age 6 months)
Birth of a sisterJeanette Feingold
July 1885 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a brotherSamuel Jacob Feingold
February 12, 1888 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Feingold
November 25, 1890 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterRose Feingold
April 1895 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Feingold
December 1896 (Age 13 years)
Immigration 1897 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a brotherBenjamin Franklin Feingold
June 15, 1899 (Age 15 years)
Census June 1, 1900 (Age 16 years) Age: 18 years
Occupation
Saleslady
June 1, 1900 (Age 16 years)
Census April 19, 1910 (Age 26 years) Age: 23 years
Occupation
Saleslady
April 19, 1910 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ruth Lenore Stone
February 6, 1916 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Phyllis Stone
June 21, 1919 (Age 35 years)
Census January 2, 1920 Age: 36 years
Birth of a daughter
#3
Miriam Alice “Babe” Stone
July 21, 1926 (Age 42 years)
Census April 7, 1930 (Age 46 years) Age: 42 years
Address: 814 8th St. N.E.
Occupation
None
April 7, 1930 (Age 46 years)
Death of a husbandJulius Stone
September 25, 1931 (Age 48 years)
Death of a motherRae B. Rubin
October 6, 1935 (Age 52 years)
Death of a fatherJacob M Feingold
October 17, 1936 (Age 53 years)
Census April 9, 1940 (Age 56 years) Age: 53 years
Address: 734 Franklin Road
Occupation
Managed
April 9, 1940 (Age 56 years)
Note: Industry: Restaurant
Death of a sisterJeanette Feingold
1950 (Age 66 years)

Death of a brotherJoseph Feingold
April 21, 1953 (Age 69 years)
Death of a brotherSamuel Jacob Feingold
September 27, 1959 (Age 76 years)
Death March 5, 1966 (Age 82 years)
AddressMassilon, Ohioyes

Unique identifier
E583EE6914B72B49B0037A523D5FFDD3E94B
yes

Last change April 15, 201618:03:12

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
7 months
younger brother
16 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
21 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Julius Stone - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Ruth Lenore Stone
Birth: February 6, 1916 38 32Massillon, Stark, Ohio, USA
Death: September 2, 1990Canton, Stark, Ohio, USA
3 years
daughter
Phyllis Stone
Birth: June 21, 1919 41 35Canton, Stark, Ohio, USA
Death: April 5, 2009New Albany, Franklin, Ohio, USA
7 years
daughter

Occupation

Industry: Restaurant Class of worker: Wage or salary worker in private work

Media objectFeingold Family - 1Feingold Family - 1
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 718 × 485 pixels
File size: 119 KB
Type: Photo